Shea Butter (Natural Yellow) 16 OZ Bag 100% Pure Natural Raw Shea Butter Imported from Ghana,

Shea Butter (Natural Yellow) Soft & Creamy 32 OZ

Shea Butter (Natural Yellow) Soft & Creamy 32 OZ

100% Pure Natural Rwa Shea Butter Imported from Ghana , 32 OZ soft and creamy in container
$7.00
Availability: In stock
SKU
SB007
100% Pure Natural Rwa Shea Butter Imported from Ghana , 32 OZ soft and creamy in container Shea Butter Benefits Pure Sea Butter first became popular in Africa where it is widely used in cooking and medicinal purposes. Eventually it made its way to the west as more people discovered its amazing emollient qualities. Shea Butter has a high level of non-saponifiables and other qualities that makes it a popular ingredient in many cosmetic supplies, lotions, and other skin care products. Shea Butter can improve skin elasticity, which has made it popular with both men and women. Today it is used as an essential ingredient for belly butters and stretch mark creams. More than that, though, Shea Butter can also block the sun’s ultraviolet rays, so you will often find it as a major ingredient in sun block products, lip balms, and lip gloss. It can also be used as an anti-inflammatory and humectants which makes it very useful in medicinal ointments and creams. Types of Shea Butter At Bulk Apothecary we offer a couple different kinds of Shea Butter to fit your exact needs. Refined Shea Butter – Our bulk refined Shea Butter is most often used for cosmetics and soaps. The process to refine the butter involves extracting it from the Shea nut and filtering out any of the impurities. This results in a creamy off-white color and an extremely pure product. There is also less of an odor, which is why refined butter is the normal choice for the soap making and personal care industry.
More Information
Manufacturer IFS
Quantity 1 Pc
Manufacturer IFS
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Shea Butter (Natural Yellow) Soft & Creamy 32 OZ
Your Rating